East Coast Style SUP presents Paddle for Plummer on July 8, 2017

Race Results

2016 SUP Results

Women’s Recreational Race

 

  1. Ashley Kaner- 29:27
  2. Amy Powell- 31:14
  3. Eliza Mead- 32:47
  4. Brenda White- 32:53
  5. Roberta Brown- 33:08
  6. Caroline Laramie- 34:23
  7. Katie Lienhard- 35:20
  8. Jean Sheehy- 36:42
  9. Molly Brown- 37:06
  10. Julia Anderson- 37:12
  11. Channin Mayer- 37:37
  12. Bee Wong- 38:50
  13. Susan Fagan- 40:23
  14. Amber Glod- 41:10
  15. Paula Kingsbury- 41:19
  16. Catherine Haut- 41:53
  17. Madeleine Lutts- 42:15
  18. D’dra Octaviano- 46:11
  19. Carole Williamson- 46:12
  20. Alissa Neill- 49:07
  21. Tara Briggs- 49:31
  22. Joyce Kingsbury- 52:38
  23. Emily Froeschl- 1:01.06

Men’s Recreational Race

  1. Jon Beauchesne- 25:57
  2. William Mead- 27:29
  3. David Kenney- 27:37
  4. Benjamin Wollerscheid- 28:08
  5. David Pasquarelli- 30:30
  6. Brett Currier- 36:25
  7. Kenney Greer- 49:42
  8. Tom Brogan- 52:24

Women’s Elite 12.6 ft:

  1. Stephanie Shideler- 1:26.55
  2. Evelyn O’Doherty- 1:37.35
  3. Michelle Currier- 1:47.06
  4. Marielle Yost- 2:05.56
  5. Jane Easly- 2:07.34
  6. Amy Tyrrell- 2:08.17
  7. Tracee Van Brunt- 2:09.55

Men’s Elite 12.6 ft:

  1. Scott Tyrrell- 1:35.19
  2. Calder Stames- 1:39.44
  3. David Colantuono- 1:44.19
  4. Jonathan Bischof- 1:49.56

Men’s Elite 14 ft:

  1. Travis Hayes- 1:21.52
  2. Terry Kent- 1:22.05
  3. Mike Kirk- 1:24.35
  4. Andrew Kellar- 1:25.06
  5. Johnny O’Hara- 1:26.27
  6. Jeffrey Henderson- 1:28.03
  7. Danny Magno- 1:28.48
  8. Philip Katz- 1:33.38
  9. Rhodes Berube- 1:33.58
  10. Michael Painter- 1:41.27
  11. Rick Martin- 2:06.03
  12. Bill Zinser- 2:07.40

2015 SUP Results

Women’s Recreational Race
1. MK Ide- 21:43
2. Lisa Sugarman- 24:20
3. Kristin Bucci- 24:50
4. Amy Tyrrell- 26:05
5. Molly Brown- 28:40
6. Cheryl Swansburg- 28:47
7. Amy Powell- 29:28
8. Caroline Laramie- 29:47
9. Jean Sheehy- 31:03
10. Paula Kingsbury- 32:30
11. Annakathryn Carlson- 32:31
12. Kerry Valery- 35:17
13. Kerry Laramie- 35:26
14. Daniela Galdo- 36:31
15. Valerie Berlinghieri- 41:35
16. Lindsey Foley- 41:59

Men’s Recreational Race
1. Matthew Bertolami- 22:34
2. David Bucci- 24:50
3. Kim Meader- 28:12
4. Pip Nielsen- 33:09

Women’s Elite 12.6 ft:
1. Veronica Ribot-Canales- 1:27.50
2. Evelyn O’Doherty- 1:28.40
3. Michelle Currier- 1:37.30
4. Halle Kent- 1:39.10
5. Ali Marchildon- 1:40.10
6. Heather Goodrow- 1:55.90

Men’s Elite 12.6 ft:
1. John O’Hara- 1:21.40
2. Andrew Kellar- 1:21.40
3. Philip Katz- 1:29.30
4. Scott Tyrrell- 1:29.80

Women’s Elite 14 ft:
1. Kim Reilly- 1:27:20

Men’s Elite 14 ft:
1. Patrick Broemmel- 1:14.20
2. Terry Kent- 1:16.10
3. Sam English- 1:16.20
4. Andrew Glidden-1:16.50
5. Chris Begg-1:17.10
6. Jeffrey Henderson- 1:23:00
7. Will Graylin- 1:44.00
8. David McInnis- 1:45.00
9. James Dawson- 1:59.20


2014 SUP Results

Top 3 Men’s Elite
1. Patrick Brommel- 1:20.18
2. Andrew Glidden- 1:20.35
3. Andrew Kellar- 1:20.41

Top 3 Women’s Elite
1. Kim Reilly- 1:52.49
2. Nessa Brunton- 2:03.25
3. Ginger Kellar- 2:05.06

Top 3 Women’s Recreational Race
1. Brandi Dion- 31:19
2. Caroline Begg- 33:13
3. Rachel Rodney- 35:15

Top 3 Men’s Recreational Race
1. Jonathan Higginbotham- 32:16
2. Scott Tyrrell- 34:58
3. Rob Clawson- 35:06

Elite Overall
1. Patrick Brommel- 1:20.18
2. Andrew Glidden- 1:20.35
3. Andrew Kellar- 1:20.41
4. Christopher Begg- 1:24.31
5. Johnny O’Hara- 1:26.11
6. Craig Callender- 1:37.34
7. Philip Katz- 1:37.50
8. Rob Arnos- 1:40.14
9. Kim Reilly- 1:52.49
10. Mark Denitto- 2:01.47
11. Nessa Brunton- 2:03.25
12. David McInnis- 2:04.04
13. Ginger Kellar- 2:05.06
14. Keith Rodney- 2:08.10
15. Jeff Krawczyk- 2:13.50

Recreational Race Overall
1. Brandi Dion- 31:19
2. Jonathan Higginbotham- 32:16
3. Caroline Begg- 33:13
4. Scott Tyrrell- 34:58
5. Rob Clawson- 35:06
6. Rachel Rodney- 35:15
7. Betsy Katz- 36:37
8. Michelle Clark- 37:06
9. MK Ide- 37:42
10. Caroline Caliri- 40:45
11. Caren Napolitano- 40:53
12. Lauren Goldfinger- 43:10
13. Matt Bertolami- 43:33
14. Jessica Trioli- 46:05
15. Ricky Martin- 46:26
16. Liz Cohen- 46:52
17. Lenny Wollerschied- 48:48
18. Jen Pelletier- 50:36
19. Lila Schibli- 50:46
20. Amy Powell- 51:26
21. Lisa Sugarman- 57:43
22. Sonia Lyons- 59:00
23. Karen Chase- 59:50
24. Amy Cutler- 1:02.31
25. MaryLuz Arling- 1:03.24
26. Caroline Laramie- 1:06.59
27. Victoria Davis- 1:12.00

Thank You to our amazing sponsors!