East Coast Style SUP presents Paddle for Plummer on July 7, 2018

Race Results

2018 SUP Results

Female REC Race (12’ and under)

  1. Mary Kay Ide- 0:31:58
  2. Heather Goodrow- 0:34:06
  3. Carly Pedersen- 0:34:23
  4. Madeleine Lutts- 0:38:36
  5. Shannon Pinkham- 0:40:03
  6. Candice Chivilo- 0:40:51
  7. Kelly Cahill- 0:42:15
  8. Carole Williamson- 0:44:07
  9. Susan Fagan- 0:45:03
  10. Paula Kingsbury- 0:45:04
  11. Michelle Meyer- 0:46:00
  12. Maureen Finn- 0:46:04
  13. Jennifer Barrows- 0:47:03
  14. Cristy Hebert- 0:47:48
  15. Pamela O’Donnell- 0:47:54

Male REC Race (12’ and under)

  1. Jacob Powell- 0:32:13
  2. Max Kirk- 0:35:55
  3. Shawn Dougherty- 0:36:24
  4. Adam Brodeur- 0:39:36
  5. Geo Villegas- 0:39:48
  6. Justin Birt- 0:42:03
  7. William Truscott- 0:45:52

Female SHORT Course (Division 12.6’)

  1. Rachel Albanese- 0:59:15
  2. Beth Falkner- 1:03:44
  3. Amy Tyrrell- 1:09:22
  4. Jennifer Rowland- 1:10:09
  5. Courtney Mentuck- 1:15:29
  6. Kelli Donovan- 1:19:06

Male SHORT Course (Division 12.6’)

  1. Taylor Grabus- 0:54:45
  2. Eli Jache- 1:05:20
  3. George Saunders- 1:15:51
  4. Steve Williamson- 1:16:35

Female SHORT Course (Division 14)

    1. Kourtney Auger- 1:04:12

*podium requires 3 paddlers in a division

Female LONG Course (Division 12.6’)

  1. Brenda White- 1:24:55
  2. Mikki Wilson- 1:25:07
  3. Marielle Yost- 1:25:40
  4. Kate Holloway- 1:27:44
  5. Amy Powell- 1:31:09

Male LONG Course (Division 12.6’)

  1. Brian Macchi- 1:12:36
  2. Scott Tyrrell- 1:13:11
  3. David Kenney- 1:23:20
  4. Phillip Bean- 1:31:35

Female LONG COURSE (Division 14’)

  1. Veronica Ribot-Canales- 1:12:08
  2. Kathy Hartley- 1:13:38
  3. Tracee Van Brunt- 1:18:40
  4. Mary Sheehy- 1:28:59

Male LONG Course (14’ Division)

  1. Jeramie Vaine- 1:02:26
  2. Bill Kraft- 1:02:27
  3. Mike Kirk- 1:05:02
  4. Terry Kent- 1:05:50
  5. Jeff Henderson- 1:07:55
  6. Terrence O’Malley- 1:07:56
  7. Rhodes Berube- 1:08:53
  8. Danny Mongo- 1:11:53
  9. Mark Maitland- 1:12:12
  • 2017 SUP Results

    Women’s Recreational Race

      1. Alexis Doody- 34:10
      2. Heather Goodrow- 37:20
      3. Ashley Kaner- 37:21
      4. Janet Keefe- 39:55
      5. Micaela Robinson- 42:14
      6. Madeleine Lutts- 44:27
      7. Shannon Pinkham- 45:27
      8. Candice Chivilo- 46:59
      9. Bee Wong- 50:06
      10. Carole Williamson- 51:25
      11. Courtney Mentuck- 52:01
      12. Stephanie Cooper- 52:12
      13. Joyce Kingsbury- 53:03
      14. Susan Fagan- 53:05
      15. Sarah Ducott- 53:18
      16. Denise Murphy- 1:01:07

      Men’s Recreational Race

      1. Mitchell Doody- 33:19
      2. Ben Wollerscheid- 33:58
      3. Patrick Smith- 34:56
      4. Lenny Wollerscheid- 39:07
      5. Philip Kobus- 40:37
      6. Kim Meader- 41:13
      7. Michael Doiron- 42:27
      8. Adam Brodeur- 47:57

      Women’s Amateur Race

      1. Marielle Yost- 1:00:50
      2. Brenda White- 1:03:32
      3. Selena Hoover- 1:06:24
      4. Mikki Wilson- 1:07:37
      5. Nicole Urbanski- 1:08:19
      6. Amy Powell- 1:10:25
      7. Kate Holloway- 1:11:05
      8. Amber Glod- 1:15:15
      9. Jenn Pelletier- 1:15:45

      Men’s Amateur Race

      1. Andrew Kellar- 52:22
      2. Scott Tyrrell- 53:12
      3. David Colontuono- 55:18
      4. Chris Marshall- 57:44
      5. Jonathan Bischof- 1:00:08
      6. Tod Brainard- 1:04:57
      7. Taylor Grabus- 1:06:00
      8. Philip Lake- 1:14:21
      9. Walter Doyle- 1:14:40

      Women’s Pro Race

      1. Stephanie Shideler- 49:21
      2. Veronica Ribot-Canales- 53:06
      3. Evelyn O’ Doherty- 57:36
      4. Michelle Currier- 58:09
      5. Tracee van Brunt- 1:00:45

      Men’s Pro Race

      1. Tamas Buday- 43:33
      2. Jeramie Vaine- 44:56
      3. Andrew Glidden- 46:11
      4. Terry Kent- 46:24
      5. Travis Hayes- 46:32
      6. Joshua Crosby- 46:53
      7. Terrence O’Malley- 48:09
      8. Danny Mongo- 49:12
      9. Jeff Henderson- 49:36
      10. Philip Katz- 52:40
      11. Rhodes Berube- 53:26
      12. Mark Maitland- 55:11
      13. David Kenney- 57:02

      2016 SUP Results

      Women’s Recreational Race

      1. Ashley Kaner- 29:27
      2. Amy Powell- 31:14
      3. Eliza Mead- 32:47
      4. Brenda White- 32:53
      5. Roberta Brown- 33:08
      6. Caroline Laramie- 34:23
      7. Katie Lienhard- 35:20
      8. Jean Sheehy- 36:42
      9. Molly Brown- 37:06
      10. Julia Anderson- 37:12
      11. Channin Mayer- 37:37
      12. Bee Wong- 38:50
      13. Susan Fagan- 40:23
      14. Amber Glod- 41:10
      15. Paula Kingsbury- 41:19
      16. Catherine Haut- 41:53
      17. Madeleine Lutts- 42:15
      18. D’dra Octaviano- 46:11
      19. Carole Williamson- 46:12
      20. Alissa Neill- 49:07
      21. Tara Briggs- 49:31
      22. Joyce Kingsbury- 52:38
      23. Emily Froeschl- 1:01.06

      Men’s Recreational Race

      1. Jon Beauchesne- 25:57
      2. William Mead- 27:29
      3. David Kenney- 27:37
      4. Benjamin Wollerscheid- 28:08
      5. David Pasquarelli- 30:30
      6. Brett Currier- 36:25
      7. Kenney Greer- 49:42
      8. Tom Brogan- 52:24

      Women’s Elite 12.6 ft

      1. Stephanie Shideler- 1:26.55
      2. Evelyn O’Doherty- 1:37.35
      3. Michelle Currier- 1:47.06
      4. Marielle Yost- 2:05.56
      5. Jane Easly- 2:07.34
      6. Amy Tyrrell- 2:08.17
      7. Tracee Van Brunt- 2:09.55

      Men’s Elite 12.6 ft

      1. Scott Tyrrell- 1:35.19
      2. Calder Stames- 1:39.44
      3. David Colantuono- 1:44.19
      4. Jonathan Bischof- 1:49.56

      Men’s Elite 14 ft

      1. Travis Hayes- 1:21.52
      2. Terry Kent- 1:22.05
      3. Mike Kirk- 1:24.35
      4. Andrew Kellar- 1:25.06
      5. Johnny O’Hara- 1:26.27
      6. Jeffrey Henderson- 1:28.03
      7. Danny Magno- 1:28.48
      8. Philip Katz- 1:33.38
      9. Rhodes Berube- 1:33.58
      10. Michael Painter- 1:41.27
      11. Rick Martin- 2:06.03
      12. Bill Zinser- 2:07.40

      2015 SUP Results

      Women’s Recreational Race
      1. MK Ide- 21:43
      2. Lisa Sugarman- 24:20
      3. Kristin Bucci- 24:50
      4. Amy Tyrrell- 26:05
      5. Molly Brown- 28:40
      6. Cheryl Swansburg- 28:47
      7. Amy Powell- 29:28
      8. Caroline Laramie- 29:47
      9. Jean Sheehy- 31:03
      10. Paula Kingsbury- 32:30
      11. Annakathryn Carlson- 32:31
      12. Kerry Valery- 35:17
      13. Kerry Laramie- 35:26
      14. Daniela Galdo- 36:31
      15. Valerie Berlinghieri- 41:35
      16. Lindsey Foley- 41:59

      Men’s Recreational Race
      1. Matthew Bertolami- 22:34
      2. David Bucci- 24:50
      3. Kim Meader- 28:12
      4. Pip Nielsen- 33:09

      Women’s Elite 12.6 ft
      1. Veronica Ribot-Canales- 1:27.50
      2. Evelyn O’Doherty- 1:28.40
      3. Michelle Currier- 1:37.30
      4. Halle Kent- 1:39.10
      5. Ali Marchildon- 1:40.10
      6. Heather Goodrow- 1:55.90

      Men’s Elite 12.6 ft
      1. John O’Hara- 1:21.40
      2. Andrew Kellar- 1:21.40
      3. Philip Katz- 1:29.30
      4. Scott Tyrrell- 1:29.80

      Women’s Elite 14 ft
      1. Kim Reilly- 1:27:20

      Men’s Elite 14 ft
      1. Patrick Broemmel- 1:14.20
      2. Terry Kent- 1:16.10
      3. Sam English- 1:16.20
      4. Andrew Glidden-1:16.50
      5. Chris Begg-1:17.10
      6. Jeffrey Henderson- 1:23:00
      7. Will Graylin- 1:44.00
      8. David McInnis- 1:45.00
      9. James Dawson- 1:59.20


      2014 SUP Results

      Top 3 Men’s Elite
      1. Patrick Brommel- 1:20.18
      2. Andrew Glidden- 1:20.35
      3. Andrew Kellar- 1:20.41

      Top 3 Women’s Elite
      1. Kim Reilly- 1:52.49
      2. Nessa Brunton- 2:03.25
      3. Ginger Kellar- 2:05.06

      Top 3 Women’s Recreational Race
      1. Brandi Dion- 31:19
      2. Caroline Begg- 33:13
      3. Rachel Rodney- 35:15

      Top 3 Men’s Recreational Race
      1. Jonathan Higginbotham- 32:16
      2. Scott Tyrrell- 34:58
      3. Rob Clawson- 35:06

      Elite Overall
      1. Patrick Brommel- 1:20.18
      2. Andrew Glidden- 1:20.35
      3. Andrew Kellar- 1:20.41
      4. Christopher Begg- 1:24.31
      5. Johnny O’Hara- 1:26.11
      6. Craig Callender- 1:37.34
      7. Philip Katz- 1:37.50
      8. Rob Arnos- 1:40.14
      9. Kim Reilly- 1:52.49
      10. Mark Denitto- 2:01.47
      11. Nessa Brunton- 2:03.25
      12. David McInnis- 2:04.04
      13. Ginger Kellar- 2:05.06
      14. Keith Rodney- 2:08.10
      15. Jeff Krawczyk- 2:13.50

      Recreational Race Overall
      1. Brandi Dion- 31:19
      2. Jonathan Higginbotham- 32:16
      3. Caroline Begg- 33:13
      4. Scott Tyrrell- 34:58
      5. Rob Clawson- 35:06
      6. Rachel Rodney- 35:15
      7. Betsy Katz- 36:37
      8. Michelle Clark- 37:06
      9. MK Ide- 37:42
      10. Caroline Caliri- 40:45
      11. Caren Napolitano- 40:53
      12. Lauren Goldfinger- 43:10
      13. Matt Bertolami- 43:33
      14. Jessica Trioli- 46:05
      15. Ricky Martin- 46:26
      16. Liz Cohen- 46:52
      17. Lenny Wollerschied- 48:48
      18. Jen Pelletier- 50:36
      19. Lila Schibli- 50:46
      20. Amy Powell- 51:26
      21. Lisa Sugarman- 57:43
      22. Sonia Lyons- 59:00
      23. Karen Chase- 59:50
      24. Amy Cutler- 1:02.31
      25. MaryLuz Arling- 1:03.24
      26. Caroline Laramie- 1:06.59
      27. Victoria Davis- 1:12.00

Thank You to our amazing sponsors!